Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Status
1 Deckers, Joren MANESCHERMER 
2 SAP, Wout TEMPELIERS 
3 VAN DEN VIJVER, Dali OMNISWORD 
4 FEYEN, Mattias OMNISWORD 
5 GEUENS, Mathis TEMPELIERS 
6 GORGE, Joren OMNISWORD 
7 MELIS, Arno PARCIVAL 
8 Vercruysse, Mathieu PARCIVAL 
9 Versteven, Zeger MANESCHERMER 
10 DEKONINCK, Marie HALLEBARDIERS 
11 Vyverman, Michiel PARCIVAL 
12 SCHOUWAERTS, Sarah OMNISWORD 
13 VAN ROMPUY, Quinten MANESCHERMER 
14 VAN LOCO, Arne TEMPELIERS 
15 VAN HEES, Lima SCHERMASTAD 
16 DE SITTER, Jules MANESCHERMER 
17 Cosyns, Emiel PARCIVAL 
18 KLOECK, Arend MANESCHERMER 
19 STANDAERT, Tim OMNISWORD 
20 SCHAEPDRYVER, Daan HALLEBARDIERS 
21 VAN SOLINGEN, Alexander OMNISWORD 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 1  at 9:20 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Versteven, Zeger
MANESCHERMER
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 7 +18
Deckers, Joren
MANESCHERMER
2 D0 D0 D1 D4 D0 0 0.00 5 25 -20
VAN SOLINGEN, Alexander
OMNISWORD
3 D0 V5 D1 D2 D0 1 0.20 8 20 -12
STANDAERT, Tim
OMNISWORD
4 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 14 +10
SCHAEPDRYVER, Daan
HALLEBARDIERS
5 D0 V5 V5 D3 D1 2 0.40 14 21 -7
Vercruysse, Mathieu
PARCIVAL
6 D3 V5 V5 D4 V5 3 0.60 22 11 +11
Referee(s):
Adriaenssens, Kris
TEMPELIERS

Pool #2
On strip 2  at 9:20 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
SAP, Wout
TEMPELIERS
1 D0 D0 D3 D0 0 0.00 3 20 -17
SCHOUWAERTS, Sarah
OMNISWORD
2 V5 V5 V5 D4 3 0.75 19 9 +10
VAN HEES, Lima
SCHERMASTAD
3 V5 D1 D1 D0 1 0.25 7 15 -8
DE SITTER, Jules
MANESCHERMER
4 V5 D3 V5 D3 2 0.50 16 14 +2
MELIS, Arno
PARCIVAL
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 7 +13
Referee(s):
Vandermeulen, Hippoliet
HALLEBARDIERS

Pool #3
On strip 3  at 9:20 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
VAN DEN VIJVER, Dali
OMNISWORD
1 D2 D4 D3 D0 0 0.00 9 20 -11
GORGE, Joren
OMNISWORD
2 V5 D0 D2 D2 1 0.25 9 17 -8
VAN LOCO, Arne
TEMPELIERS
3 V5 V5 V5 D2 3 0.75 17 9 +8
Vyverman, Michiel
PARCIVAL
4 V5 V5 D0 D4 2 0.50 14 15 -1
KLOECK, Arend
MANESCHERMER
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 8 +12
Referee(s):
Don, Bram
TEMPELIERS

Pool #4
On strip 4  at 9:20 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
GEUENS, Mathis
TEMPELIERS
1 D1 D4 V5 D3 1 0.25 13 19 -6
VAN ROMPUY, Quinten
MANESCHERMER
2 V5 V5 D2 V5 3 0.75 17 8 +9
DEKONINCK, Marie
HALLEBARDIERS
3 V5 D1 D1 D1 1 0.25 8 19 -11
Cosyns, Emiel
PARCIVAL
4 D4 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 19 8 +11
FEYEN, Mattias
OMNISWORD
5 V5 D1 V5 D0 2 0.50 11 14 -3
Referee(s):
Biegel, Alexander
SCHERMASTAD

Round #2 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Versteven, Zeger MANESCHERMER  1.00  25  +18  Advanced
2 MELIS, Arno PARCIVAL  1.00  20  +13  Advanced
3 KLOECK, Arend MANESCHERMER  1.00  20  +12  Advanced
4 STANDAERT, Tim OMNISWORD  0.80  24  14  +10  Advanced
5 Cosyns, Emiel PARCIVAL  0.75  19  +11  Advanced
6 SCHOUWAERTS, Sarah OMNISWORD  0.75  19  +10  Advanced
7 VAN ROMPUY, Quinten MANESCHERMER  0.75  17  +9  Advanced
8 VAN LOCO, Arne TEMPELIERS  0.75  17  +8  Advanced
9 Vercruysse, Mathieu PARCIVAL  0.60  22  11  +11  Advanced
10 DE SITTER, Jules MANESCHERMER  0.50  16  14  +2  Advanced
11 Vyverman, Michiel PARCIVAL  0.50  14  15  -1  Advanced
12 FEYEN, Mattias OMNISWORD  0.50  11  14  -3  Advanced
13 SCHAEPDRYVER, Daan HALLEBARDIERS  0.40  14  21  -7  Advanced
14 GEUENS, Mathis TEMPELIERS  0.25  13  19  -6  Advanced
15 GORGE, Joren OMNISWORD  0.25  17  -8  Advanced
16 VAN HEES, Lima SCHERMASTAD  0.25  15  -8  Advanced
17 DEKONINCK, Marie HALLEBARDIERS  0.25  19  -11  Advanced
18 VAN SOLINGEN, Alexander OMNISWORD  0.20  20  -12  Advanced
19 VAN DEN VIJVER, Dali OMNISWORD  0.00  20  -11  Advanced
20 SAP, Wout TEMPELIERS  0.00  20  -17  Advanced
21 Deckers, Joren MANESCHERMER  0.00  25  -20  Advanced
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 1  at 10:45 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
KLOECK, Arend
MANESCHERMER
1 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 D2 4 0.67 25 15 +10
VAN ROMPUY, Quinten
MANESCHERMER
2 D0 D2 V5 V5 D4 D3 2 0.33 19 26 -7
Versteven, Zeger
MANESCHERMER
3 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 26 16 +10
STANDAERT, Tim
OMNISWORD
4 V5 D4 D4 V5 V5 V4 4 0.67 27 20 +7
SCHOUWAERTS, Sarah
OMNISWORD
5 D2 D2 D1 D2 D3 D2 0 0.00 12 30 -18
Cosyns, Emiel
PARCIVAL
6 D2 V5 D2 D2 V5 D0 2 0.33 16 27 -11
MELIS, Arno
PARCIVAL
7 V5 V5 D2 D3 V5 V5 4 0.67 25 16 +9
Referee(s):
Biegel, Alexander
SCHERMASTAD

Pool #2
On strip 2  at 10:45 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Vercruysse, Mathieu
PARCIVAL
1 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 12 +16
GEUENS, Mathis
TEMPELIERS
2 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 20 +9
SCHAEPDRYVER, Daan
HALLEBARDIERS
3 D0 D2 D4 D0 D4 V5 1 0.17 15 28 -13
Vyverman, Michiel
PARCIVAL
4 D1 V5 V5 D3 D4 V5 3 0.50 23 25 -2
VAN LOCO, Arne
TEMPELIERS
5 D1 D3 V5 V5 D3 D3 2 0.33 20 23 -3
DE SITTER, Jules
MANESCHERMER
6 D3 D4 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0.50 25 26 -1
FEYEN, Mattias
OMNISWORD
7 D2 D3 D3 D2 V5 V5 2 0.33 20 26 -6
Referee(s):
Adriaenssens, Kris
TEMPELIERS

Pool #3
On strip 3  at 10:45 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
VAN DEN VIJVER, Dali
OMNISWORD
1 V5 D1 D1 D0 V5 D2 2 0.33 14 26 -12
VAN SOLINGEN, Alexander
OMNISWORD
2 D2 V5 D2 V5 D3 V5 3 0.50 22 21 +1
GORGE, Joren
OMNISWORD
3 V5 D2 D1 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 23 13 +10
Deckers, Joren
MANESCHERMER
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 7 +23
VAN HEES, Lima
SCHERMASTAD
5 V5 D2 D1 D1 V5 V5 3 0.50 19 22 -3
DEKONINCK, Marie
HALLEBARDIERS
6 D4 V5 D0 D1 D3 D0 1 0.17 13 28 -15
SAP, Wout
TEMPELIERS
7 V5 D2 D1 D1 D4 V5 2 0.33 18 22 -4
Referee(s):
Don, Bram
TEMPELIERS

Final Results
Event finished at 1:06 PM
Place Name Club(s)
1 Versteven, Zeger MANESCHERMER 
2 KLOECK, Arend MANESCHERMER 
3 MELIS, Arno PARCIVAL 
4 STANDAERT, Tim OMNISWORD 
5 VAN ROMPUY, Quinten MANESCHERMER 
6 Cosyns, Emiel PARCIVAL 
7 SCHOUWAERTS, Sarah OMNISWORD 
8 Vercruysse, Mathieu PARCIVAL 
9 GEUENS, Mathis TEMPELIERS 
10 DE SITTER, Jules MANESCHERMER 
11 Vyverman, Michiel PARCIVAL 
12 VAN LOCO, Arne TEMPELIERS 
13 FEYEN, Mattias OMNISWORD 
14 SCHAEPDRYVER, Daan HALLEBARDIERS 
15 Deckers, Joren MANESCHERMER 
16 GORGE, Joren OMNISWORD 
17 VAN SOLINGEN, Alexander OMNISWORD 
18 VAN HEES, Lima SCHERMASTAD 
19 SAP, Wout TEMPELIERS 
20 VAN DEN VIJVER, Dali OMNISWORD 
21 DEKONINCK, Marie HALLEBARDIERS