Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Status
1 VALLEZ, Jenne KSSMA 
2 CLERCX, Timon SMG 
3 HEYLEN, Linus FLANDERS F 
4 Dobbelaere, Tijs PARCIVAL 
5 JACXENS, Alexander LATEM-DEURLE 
6 TOCH, Lars SMG 
7 VANDENBROEK, Viggo FLANDERS F 
8 PEETERS, Daan FLANDERS F 
9 DINANDT, Floris-Tijmen AGILITÉ 
10 SWINNEN, Siebe FLANDERS F 
11 PEETERS, Michaël FLANDERS F 
12 SCHELLENS, Gust FLANDERS F 
13 PANIS, Victor FLANDERS F 
14 BAUWELINCK, BRIECQ SMG 
15 DE BOCK, Cyrille KSSMA 
16 RIJMEN, Matthias PARCIVAL 
17 MARCHESI, Tommasso LUXEMBOURG 
18 VAN DAELE, Ian SKIRMJAN 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 12  at 1:50 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
VANDENBROEK, Viggo
FLANDERS F
1 D3 D3 V5 D2 D2 1 0.20 15 23 -8
SCHELLENS, Gust
FLANDERS F
2 V5 V5 D3 V4 V5 4 0.80 22 16 +6
PANIS, Victor
FLANDERS F
3 V5 D3 D2 D4 D2 1 0.20 16 23 -7
MARCHESI, Tommasso
LUXEMBOURG
4 D3 V5 V5 D4 D2 2 0.40 19 20 -1
VALLEZ, Jenne
KSSMA
5 V5 D2 V5 V5 D3 3 0.60 20 19 +1
TOCH, Lars
SMG
6 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 14 +9
Referee(s):
Raymaekers, Chris
SKIRMJAN

Pool #2
On strip 13  at 1:50 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
PEETERS, Daan
FLANDERS F
1 V5 D1 V5 D0 D0 2 0.40 11 22 -11
PEETERS, Michaël
FLANDERS F
2 D3 V5 D1 D2 D3 1 0.20 14 24 -10
RIJMEN, Matthias
PARCIVAL
3 V5 D4 V4 D4 V5 3 0.60 22 14 +8
JACXENS, Alexander
LATEM-DEURLE
4 D4 V5 D0 D3 V5 2 0.40 17 15 +2
CLERCX, Timon
SMG
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 4 0.80 21 14 +7
DE BOCK, Cyrille
KSSMA
6 V5 V5 D3 D0 V5 3 0.60 18 14 +4
Referee(s):
Thooft, Karel
KSSMA

Pool #3
On strip 14  at 1:50 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
SWINNEN, Siebe
FLANDERS F
1 V5 D1 D1 V5 D0 2 0.40 12 20 -8
HEYLEN, Linus
FLANDERS F
2 D4 D3 D3 V5 D3 1 0.20 18 22 -4
DINANDT, Floris-Tijmen
AGILITÉ
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 4 0.80 22 15 +7
BAUWELINCK, BRIECQ
SMG
4 V5 V5 D3 V5 D2 3 0.60 20 17 +3
VAN DAELE, Ian
SKIRMJAN
5 D1 D2 D3 D3 D1 0 0.00 10 25 -15
Dobbelaere, Tijs
PARCIVAL
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 8 +17
Referee(s):
Van de Velde, Noa
KSSMA

Round #2 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Dobbelaere, Tijs PARCIVAL  1.00  25  +17  Advanced
2 TOCH, Lars SMG  0.80  23  14  +9  Advanced
3 DINANDT, Floris-Tijmen AGILITÉ  0.80  22  15  +7  Advanced
4 CLERCX, Timon SMG  0.80  21  14  +7  Advanced
5 SCHELLENS, Gust FLANDERS F  0.80  22  16  +6  Advanced
6 RIJMEN, Matthias PARCIVAL  0.60  22  14  +8  Advanced
7 DE BOCK, Cyrille KSSMA  0.60  18  14  +4  Advanced
8 BAUWELINCK, BRIECQ SMG  0.60  20  17  +3  Advanced
9 VALLEZ, Jenne KSSMA  0.60  20  19  +1  Advanced
10 JACXENS, Alexander LATEM-DEURLE  0.40  17  15  +2  Advanced
11 MARCHESI, Tommasso LUXEMBOURG  0.40  19  20  -1  Advanced
12 SWINNEN, Siebe FLANDERS F  0.40  12  20  -8  Advanced
13 PEETERS, Daan FLANDERS F  0.40  11  22  -11  Advanced
14 HEYLEN, Linus FLANDERS F  0.20  18  22  -4  Advanced
15 PANIS, Victor FLANDERS F  0.20  16  23  -7  Advanced
16 VANDENBROEK, Viggo FLANDERS F  0.20  15  23  -8  Advanced
17 PEETERS, Michaël FLANDERS F  0.20  14  24  -10  Advanced
18 VAN DAELE, Ian SKIRMJAN  0.00  10  25  -15  Advanced
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 12  at 3:40 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Dobbelaere, Tijs
PARCIVAL
1 V5 D4 D3 D2 1 0.25 14 16 -2
RIJMEN, Matthias
PARCIVAL
2 D1 D1 D2 V5 1 0.25 9 18 -9
TOCH, Lars
SMG
3 V5 V5 D2 V5 3 0.75 17 10 +7
CLERCX, Timon
SMG
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 10 +10
SCHELLENS, Gust
FLANDERS F
5 V5 D3 D0 D3 1 0.25 11 17 -6
Referee(s):
Vandenbroucke, Rob
PARCIVAL

Pool #2
On strip 13  at 3:40 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
DE BOCK, Cyrille
KSSMA
1 V4 V5 V5 D4 V5 4 0.80 23 11 +12
VALLEZ, Jenne
KSSMA
2 D3 D4 V5 D2 V5 2 0.40 19 16 +3
JACXENS, Alexander
LATEM-DEURLE
3 D0 V5 V5 D1 V5 3 0.60 16 18 -2
SWINNEN, Siebe
FLANDERS F
4 D1 D1 D1 D0 D0 0 0.00 3 25 -22
BAUWELINCK, BRIECQ
SMG
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 11 +14
MARCHESI, Tommasso
LUXEMBOURG
6 D2 D1 D3 V5 D4 1 0.20 15 20 -5
Referee(s):
Thooft, Karel
KSSMA

Pool #3
On strip 14  at 3:40 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
PEETERS, Michaël
FLANDERS F
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 6 +19
PEETERS, Daan
FLANDERS F
2 D1 V5 V5 D4 V5 3 0.60 20 16 +4
VAN DAELE, Ian
SKIRMJAN
3 D2 D2 V5 D3 D4 1 0.20 16 23 -7
HEYLEN, Linus
FLANDERS F
4 D2 D3 D3 D2 V4 1 0.20 14 23 -9
VANDENBROEK, Viggo
FLANDERS F
5 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 21 15 +6
PANIS, Victor
FLANDERS F
6 D0 D1 V5 D3 D1 1 0.20 10 23 -13
Referee(s):
Van de Velde, Noa
KSSMA
Raymaekers, Chris
SKIRMJAN

Final Results
Event finished at 5:14 PM
Place Name Club(s)
1 CLERCX, Timon SMG 
2 TOCH, Lars SMG 
3 Dobbelaere, Tijs PARCIVAL 
4 SCHELLENS, Gust FLANDERS F 
5 RIJMEN, Matthias PARCIVAL 
6 BAUWELINCK, BRIECQ SMG 
7 DE BOCK, Cyrille KSSMA 
8 JACXENS, Alexander LATEM-DEURLE 
9 VALLEZ, Jenne KSSMA 
10 MARCHESI, Tommasso LUXEMBOURG 
11 SWINNEN, Siebe FLANDERS F 
12 PEETERS, Michaël FLANDERS F 
13 VANDENBROEK, Viggo FLANDERS F 
14 PEETERS, Daan FLANDERS F 
15 VAN DAELE, Ian SKIRMJAN 
16 HEYLEN, Linus FLANDERS F 
17 PANIS, Victor FLANDERS F 
18 DINANDT, Floris-Tijmen AGILITÉ