Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Status
1 BORGONIE, Mervyn SMG 
2 AERTS, Ilya SCHERMA AALST 
3 GEERTS, Simon SKIRMJAN 
4 VAN TROYE, Glorie-anne SCHERMASTAD 
5 CATTEAU, Matisse HALLEBARDIERS 
6 VAN BRUSSEL, Ava Rennée SCHERMASTAD 
7 VAN HALL, Leon SCHERMASTAD 
8 WILLOCQ, Josse SMG 
9 MERCKX, Joosfien PARCIVAL 
10 VAN ROMPAEY, Andreas PARCIVAL 
11 VLOEBERGHS, Jun SCHERMASTAD 
12 ZAMAN, Geike SCHERMASTAD 
13 VAN LAECKE, Wout SMG 
14 SCHROVEN, Loucas MANESCHERMER 
15 MINNOYE, Mathias PARCIVAL 
16 BOETS, Teun PARCIVAL 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 6  at 1:30 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
VAN BRUSSEL, Ava Rennée
SCHERMASTAD
1 D3 D2 D0 D1 0 0.00 6 16 -10
VAN HALL, Leon
SCHERMASTAD
2 V4 V4 D2 V4 3 0.75 14 9 +5
MINNOYE, Mathias
PARCIVAL
3 V4 D0 D1 D3 1 0.25 8 14 -6
SCHROVEN, Loucas
MANESCHERMER
4 V4 V4 V4 V4 4 1.00 16 3 +13
BORGONIE, Mervyn
SMG
5 V4 D2 V4 D0 2 0.50 10 12 -2
Referee(s):
Cosyns, Emiel
PARCIVAL

Pool #2
On strip 9  at 1:30 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
VLOEBERGHS, Jun
SCHERMASTAD
1 D3 D2 V4 V4 V4 3 0.60 17 11 +6
ZAMAN, Geike
SCHERMASTAD
2 V4 V4 V3 V4 D3 4 0.80 18 11 +7
WILLOCQ, Josse
SMG
3 V3 D1 D1 V4 D0 2 0.40 9 12 -3
BOETS, Teun
PARCIVAL
4 D2 D1 V2 V4 D3 2 0.40 12 12 0
AERTS, Ilya
SCHERMA AALST
5 D1 D2 D0 D0 V4 1 0.20 7 19 -12
CATTEAU, Matisse
HALLEBARDIERS
6 D1 V4 V4 V4 D3 3 0.60 16 14 +2
Referee(s):
Versteven, Zeger
MANESCHERMER

Pool #3
On strip 10  at 1:30 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
VAN ROMPAEY, Andreas
PARCIVAL
1 D0 D3 V4 V4 2 0.50 11 11 0
MERCKX, Joosfien
PARCIVAL
2 V4 V4 V4 D0 3 0.75 12 4 +8
VAN TROYE, Glorie-anne
SCHERMASTAD
3 V4 D0 V4 D2 2 0.50 10 14 -4
GEERTS, Simon
SKIRMJAN
4 D1 D0 D3 D0 0 0.00 4 16 -12
VAN LAECKE, Wout
SMG
5 D2 V4 V4 V4 3 0.75 14 6 +8
Referee(s):
Deckers, Joren
MANESCHERMER

Round #2 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 SCHROVEN, Loucas MANESCHERMER  1.00  16  +13  Advanced
2 ZAMAN, Geike SCHERMASTAD  0.80  18  11  +7  Advanced
3 VAN LAECKE, Wout SMG  0.75  14  +8  Advanced
4 MERCKX, Joosfien PARCIVAL  0.75  12  +8  Advanced
5 VAN HALL, Leon SCHERMASTAD  0.75  14  +5  Advanced
6 VLOEBERGHS, Jun SCHERMASTAD  0.60  17  11  +6  Advanced
7 CATTEAU, Matisse HALLEBARDIERS  0.60  16  14  +2  Advanced
8 VAN ROMPAEY, Andreas PARCIVAL  0.50  11  11  Advanced
9 BORGONIE, Mervyn SMG  0.50  10  12  -2  Advanced
10 VAN TROYE, Glorie-anne SCHERMASTAD  0.50  10  14  -4  Advanced
11 BOETS, Teun PARCIVAL  0.40  12  12  Advanced
12 WILLOCQ, Josse SMG  0.40  12  -3  Advanced
13 MINNOYE, Mathias PARCIVAL  0.25  14  -6  Advanced
14 AERTS, Ilya SCHERMA AALST  0.20  19  -12  Advanced
15 VAN BRUSSEL, Ava Rennée SCHERMASTAD  0.00  16  -10  Advanced
16 GEERTS, Simon SKIRMJAN  0.00  16  -12  Advanced
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 6  at 3:25 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
VAN HALL, Leon
SCHERMASTAD
1 V4 D3 D1 V4 2 0.50 12 11 +1
ZAMAN, Geike
SCHERMASTAD
2 D2 V4 D2 V4 2 0.50 12 10 +2
MERCKX, Joosfien
PARCIVAL
3 V4 D1 D2 V4 2 0.50 11 13 -2
SCHROVEN, Loucas
MANESCHERMER
4 V4 V4 V4 V4 4 1.00 16 6 +10
VAN LAECKE, Wout
SMG
5 D1 D1 D2 D1 0 0.00 5 16 -11
Referee(s):
Cosyns, Emiel
PARCIVAL

Pool #2
On strip 9  at 3:25 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
VAN TROYE, Glorie-anne
SCHERMASTAD
1 D3 D1 D1 D2 0 0.00 7 16 -9
VLOEBERGHS, Jun
SCHERMASTAD
2 V4 V4 D3 V4 3 0.75 15 8 +7
BORGONIE, Mervyn
SMG
3 V4 D0 V4 V4 3 0.75 12 8 +4
CATTEAU, Matisse
HALLEBARDIERS
4 V4 V4 D1 D1 2 0.50 10 12 -2
VAN ROMPAEY, Andreas
PARCIVAL
5 V4 D1 D2 V4 2 0.50 11 11 0
Referee(s):
Kalmar, Julien
SMG

Pool #3
On strip 10  at 3:25 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
BOETS, Teun
PARCIVAL
1 V4 D3 V4 V3 V4 4 0.80 18 10 +8
MINNOYE, Mathias
PARCIVAL
2 D2 D1 V5 V5 D2 2 0.40 15 16 -1
VAN BRUSSEL, Ava Rennée
SCHERMASTAD
3 V4 V4 V4 D2 V4 4 0.80 18 10 +8
GEERTS, Simon
SKIRMJAN
4 D0 D1 D2 D3 D2 0 0.00 8 21 -13
WILLOCQ, Josse
SMG
5 D2 D3 V4 V4 V4 3 0.60 17 15 +2
AERTS, Ilya
SCHERMA AALST
6 D2 V4 D0 V4 D2 2 0.40 12 16 -4
Referee(s):
Vercruysse, Mathieu
PARCIVAL

Final Results
Event finished at 5:01 PM
Place Name Club(s)
1 SCHROVEN, Loucas MANESCHERMER 
2 ZAMAN, Geike SCHERMASTAD 
3 VAN HALL, Leon SCHERMASTAD 
4 MERCKX, Joosfien PARCIVAL 
5 VAN LAECKE, Wout SMG 
6 VLOEBERGHS, Jun SCHERMASTAD 
7 BORGONIE, Mervyn SMG 
8 VAN ROMPAEY, Andreas PARCIVAL 
9 CATTEAU, Matisse HALLEBARDIERS 
10 VAN TROYE, Glorie-anne SCHERMASTAD 
11T BOETS, Teun PARCIVAL 
11T VAN BRUSSEL, Ava Rennée SCHERMASTAD 
13 WILLOCQ, Josse SMG 
14 MINNOYE, Mathias PARCIVAL 
15 AERTS, Ilya SCHERMA AALST 
16 GEERTS, Simon SKIRMJAN